Hours: Mon - Thurs 4:30am - 12am, Fri 4:30am - 10pm, Sat 5:30am - 8pm, Sun 8am - 7pm


Farmington

Farmington

Club Manager
Matt Priest
mpriest@defined.com


E. 20th Street and Sullivan                                                                                                                                                                             

1700 East 20th Street
Farmington, NM 87401
505.325.3565



The Farmington club opened in the fall of 2008 and is the newest Defined Fitness location. It is located off Main St, off Sullivan and East 20th St.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Riverside

 On the west side of the city, the Riverside club is located off Coors Blvd, just north of Montano in the Riverside Plaza. The Riverside club also offers TRX Team training.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Rio Rancho

This club is conventiently located right off Hwy 528 in the center of Rio Rancho.  From Hwy 528, turn left on High Resort and make an immediate right on Ridgerock RD.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training.  

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



San Mateo

Located in the heart of Albuquerque, the San Mateo club is just off I-25 on the corner of San Mateo and Mcleod.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm

Map Icon  Map



Thursday, July 24th

Today's Classes

Cycle 3 with Chrissy Pease
5:00 to 6:00 am Chrissy Pease
Power Sculpt with Donna Allaway
5:15 to 6:15 am Donna Allaway
BodyPump with Natalie Stark
5:15 to 6:15 am Natalie Stark
Endurance cycle 2/3 with Bob Tafoya
5:15 to 6:16 am Bobby Tafoya
Cycle 6 with Michi Seagrist
5:30 to 6:30 am Michi Seagrist
Pilates Mat with Liz Tamol
5:30 to 6:30 am Liz Tamol
CXWorx with Natalie Stark
6:15 to 6:45 am Natalie Stark
SilverSneakers Circuit with Anja Wriston
7:30 to 8:30 am Anja Wriston
Combination Cycling 6 with Lawrence Chavez
7:30 to 8:30 am Lawrence Chavez
BodyPump with Eileen Gonzales
8:00 to 9:00 am Eileen Gonzales
CXWorx with Amber Barton
8:15 to 8:45 am Amber Barton
Mid Management with Suzy Frick
9:00 to 9:15 am Suzy Frick
CXWorx with Eileen Gonzales
9:00 to 9:30 am Eileen Gonzales
Aqua Fitness with Cathy Sovereign
9:00 to 10:00 am Cathy Sovereign
AIS Marilyn Graus
9:00 to 10:00 am Marilyn Graus
BodyJam with DeeAnne Peay and Lawrence Chavez
9:00 to 10:00 am DeeAnne Peay, Lawrence Chavez
Aqua Fitness with Anja Wriston
9:00 to 10:00 am Anja Wriston
BodyCombat with Michelle Hernandez
9:00 to 10:00 am Michelle Hernandez
Aqua Fitness Colleen Hughes
9:00 to 10:00 am Colleen Hughes
Step Interval with Amber Barton
9:00 to 10:00 am Amber Barton
Aqua Zumba with Chris Romero
9:00 to 10:00 am Chris Romero
Aqua Fitness with Dalia Delgado-Baca
9:00 to 10:00 am Dalia Delgado-Baca
RPM with Mary Jo Quintana
9:00 to 10:00 am Mary Jo Quintana
TBC Suzy Frick
9:15 to 10:15 am Suzy Frick
Cycle 3/5 with Elissa Carpenter
9:15 to 10:15 am Elissa Carpenter
Cycle 3 5 Bev Tovar
9:15 to 10:15 am Bev Tovar
BodyStep with Liz Britt
9:30 to 10:30 am Liz Britt
CxWorx with Michelle Hernandez
10:00 to 10:30 am Michelle Hernandez
Young at Heart Splash with Jessica
10:00 to 11:00 am Jessica O’Nan
FitKids (3-5) with Amber Barton
10:05 to 10:35 am Amber Barton
Tread & Shred with Jody Coletta
10:30 to 11:30 am Jody Coletta
SilverSneakers Classic with DeeAnne Peay
10:30 to 11:30 am DeeAnne Peay
Easyline Young at Heart with Jackie Dugger
10:30 to 11:30 am Jackie Dugger
Body Flow with Elizabeth Baum
10:30 to 11:30 am Elizabeth Baum
SilverSneakers Classic with Steven Woodbury
10:40 to 11:40 am Steven Woodbury
Low Impact with Elena Valencia
10:45 to 11:45 am Elena Valencia
Hatha Flow with Jennifer F
10:45 to 11:45 am Jennifer Fay
SilverSneakers Classic with Elena Valencia
11:45 to 12:45 am Elena Valencia
RPM™ with Mary Jo Quintana
12:00 to 12:45 pm
Interval Cycling 3 with Mary Jo Quintana
12:00 to 1:00 pm Mary Jo Quintana
BodyPump with Jody Coletta and Emilee Gillilan
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jody Coletta
Water Move with Vivian McKinney
12:00 to 1:00 pm Vivian McKinney
Pilates Mat with Spring Beavers
12:00 to 1:00 pm Spring Beavers
Pilates Mat with Emily Faulkner
12:00 to 1:00 pm Emily Faulkner
BodyFlow with Jen Coté
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jen Cote
CXWORX with Emilee Gillilan and Jody Coletta
1:10 to 1:40 pm Emilee Gillilan, Jody Coletta
BodyPump Express with Kellie Wright
4:00 to 4:45 pm Kellie Wright
Pilates Mat Phyllis Henry
4:30 to 5:30 pm Phyllis Henry
BodyPump with Hannah Komadina
4:30 to 5:30 pm Hannah Komadina
Kinesis with Leigh Adams
4:30 to 5:30 pm Leigh Adams
BodyPump with Cheri Kulp
4:30 to 5:30 pm Cheri Kulp
BodyPump with Pam Peters
4:40 to 5:40 pm Pam Peters
BodyCombat Express with Kellie Wright and Tori Heaton
4:45 to 5:30 pm Kellie Wright, Tori Heaton
RPM™ with Marian Chavez
4:45 to 5:30 pm Marian Chavez
Cycle 3 5 Terri Pachelli
4:45 to 5:45 pm Terri Pachelli
Interval Cyling 3 with Marian Chavez
4:45 to 5:45 pm Marian Chavez
RPM with Jen Cote
4:45 to 5:45 pm Jen Cote
CXWORX with Mary Jo Quintana and DeeAnne Peay
5:00 to 5:30 pm DeeAnne Peay, Mary Jo Quintana
Aqua Fitness Angela Littleton
5:00 to 6:00 pm Angela Littleton
Aqua Fitness with Elissa Carpenter
5:30 to 6:30 pm Elissa Carpenter
BodyCombat with Chris Baca
5:40 to 6:40 pm Chris Baca
BodyCombat with Andrea Solis
5:40 to 6:40 pm Andrea Solis
BodyCombat with Jody Coletta and Nick Gerich
5:40 to 6:40 pm Jody Coletta, Nick Gerich
BodyFlow with Janet Taylor
5:40 to 6:40 pm Janet Taylor
Cycling 6 with Jamie Church
5:45 to 6:45 pm Jamie Church
BodyCombat with Sheila Chapman
5:45 to 6:45 pm Sheila Chapman
BodyFlow with Tanya Rabinowitz
5:45 to 6:45 pm Tanya Rabinowitz
Cycling 6 with Jamie Church
5:45 to 6:45 pm Jamie Church
Cycling 3/5 with Shannon Zamarron
6:00 to 7:00 pm Shannon Zamarron
Cycle 6 Rich Nevarez
6:00 to 7:00 pm Rich Nevarez
Cycle 2 with Louis Merriken
6:00 to 7:00 pm Louis Merriken
Zumba with Dalia Delgado-Baca
6:45 to 7:30 pm Dalia Delgado-Baca
Zumba with Clarissa Sandoval
6:45 to 7:45 pm Clarissa Sandoval
Yogalates with Kyle Linzer
6:45 to 7:45 pm Kyle Linzer
Zumba with Sheryl Gentile
6:50 to 7:50 pm Sheryl Gentile
BodyJam with Jenni Hoggard
6:50 to 7:50 pm Jenni Hoggard
Vinyasa Yoga with Sharon Jonas
7:00 to 8:15 pm Sharon Jonas
Vinyasa Yoga with Melora Lager
7:40 to 9:00 pm Melora Lager