Hours: Mon - Thurs 4:30am - 12am, Fri 4:30am - 10pm, Sat 5:30am - 8pm, Sun 8am - 7pm


Farmington

The Farmington club opened in the fall of 2008 and is the newest Defined Fitness location. It is located off Main St, off Sullivan and East 20th St.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Riverside

 On the west side of the city, the Riverside club is located off Coors Blvd, just north of Montano in the Riverside Plaza. The Riverside club also offers TRX Team training.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Rio Rancho

This club is conventiently located right off Hwy 528 in the center of Rio Rancho.  From Hwy 528, turn left on High Resort and make an immediate right on Ridgerock RD.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training.  

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



San Mateo

Located in the heart of Albuquerque, the San Mateo club is just off I-25 on the corner of San Mateo and Mcleod.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm

Map Icon  Map



Saturday, August 23rd

Today's Classes

BodyCombat with Sheila Chapman and Amber Barton
7:00 to 8:00 am Amber Barton, Sheila Chapman
Power Yoga with Kyle Linzer
7:30 to 8:55 am Kyle Linzer
Cycle 3 5 Terri Pachelli
7:45 to 8:45 am Terri Pachelli
BodyPump with Sonya Montoya
7:45 to 8:45 am Sonya Montoya
BodyPump with Eileen Gonzales
7:45 to 8:45 am Eileen Gonzales
Cycle 6 with Laurie Varela
7:45 to 8:45 am Laurie Varela
Insanity with Amber Barton and Taya Herrera
8:00 to 8:45 am Amber Barton, Taya Herrera
Pilates Mat with Liz Tamol
8:00 to 9:00 am Liz Tamol
Aqua Fitness Colleen Hughes
8:30 to 9:30 am Colleen Hughes
CXWORX with Sonya Montoya
8:45 to 9:15 am Sonya Montoya
CxWorx with Eileen Gonzales
8:45 to 9:45 am Eileen Gonzales
BodyPump with Pam Peters
8:50 to 9:50 am Pam Peters
Aqua Fitness with Elissa Carpenter
9:00 to 10:00 am Elissa Carpenter
Aqua Fitness with Sheresa Ault-Sparks
9:00 to 10:00 am Sheresa Ault-Sparks
High NRG with Tim Lowery
9:00 to 10:00 am Timothy Lee Lowery
Cycle 3/6 with Shannon Zamarron
9:00 to 10:00 am Shannon Zamarron
Aqua Zumba with Kathy Cardenas
9:00 to 10:00 am Kathy Cardenas
BodyStep with Liz Britt
9:00 to 10:00 pm Liz Britt
BodyCombat with Andrea Solis
9:15 to 10:15 am Andrea Solis
BodyCombat with Anja Wriston
9:15 to 10:15 am Anja Wriston
Cycle with Carla Brannock
9:15 to 10:15 am Carla Estrada-Brannock
Interval cycling 3 with Savannah Tanner
9:30 to 10:30 am Savanaha Tanner
Water Move with Vivian McKinney
10:00 to 11:00 am Vivian McKinney
Zumba with Aly Fasthorse
10:00 to 11:00 am Aly Fasthorse
Advanced Hatha Yoga with Terri Pierce
10:00 to 11:00 am Terrill Pierce
Yoga in the Park with Terri Pierce
10:00 to 11:30 am Terrill Pierce
BodyPump with Liz Britt
10:05 to 11:00 am Liz Britt
Cycle 6 with Tanya Rabinowitz
10:30 to 11:30 am Tanya Rabinowitz
Cycle 3 with Carol Hannamann
10:30 to 11:30 am Carol Hannamann
BodyJam with Danielle Price
10:30 to 11:30 am Danielle Price
Zumba with Erma Sedillo
10:30 to 11:30 am Erma Sedillo
Barre Forte with Shonna Speciale
10:30 to 11:30 am Shonna Speciale
CXWorx with Elizabeth Baum
11:05 to 11:35 am Elizabeth Baum
BodyPump with Mary Jo Quintana
11:30 to 12:30 pm Mary Jo Quintana
Fit Kids 3 to 5 Rebecca Garcia
11:40 to 12:10 am Rebecca Garcia
FitKids (3-5) with Elena Valencia and Sylvia Boucher
11:40 to 12:10 pm Elena Valencia, Sylvia Boucher
Vinyasa Yoga with Katie Schermerhorn
11:45 to 12:45 am Katie Schermerhorn
FitKids (3-5) with Kimberly Hofferber-Pohl
11:45 to 12:15 pm Kimberly Hofferber-Pohl
Fit Kids 6 to 11 Rebecca Garcia
12:10 to 12:40 pm Rebecca Garcia
FitKids (6-11) with Elena Valencia and Sylvia Boucher
12:15 to 1:00 pm Elena Valencia, Sylvia Boucher
CXWORX with Mary Jo Quintana
12:30 to 1:00 pm Mary Jo Quintana